CYBERNOME
The nomenclator for fungi and their associated organisms

Search Result

Name:Lepteutypa Petr., (1923) page 276 [basionym]

Synonym(s):

Lepteutypella Petr. (1925)
Hymenopleella Munk (1953)

Status:

Genus

Taxonomic position:

Amphisphaeriaceae G. Winter [Family]
Xylariales Nannf. [Order]
Xylariomycetidae O.E. Erikss. & Winka [Subclass]
Sordariomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka [Class]
Pezizomycotina O.E. Erikss. & Winka [Subdivision / Subphylum]
Ascomycota Caval.-Sm. [Division / Phylum]
Fungi R.T. Moore [Kingdom]

Constituent taxa:

Species
Lepteutypa alpestris (Ellis & Everh.) M.E. Barr
Lepteutypa biseptata Petr.
Lepteutypa cisticola Ade
Lepteutypa concentrica (M.E. Barr) Arx
Lepteutypa cupressi (Nattras, C. Booth & B. Sutton) H.J. Swart
Lepteutypa elaeidis (C. Booth & J.S. Robertson) Arx
Lepteutypa fuckelii (Nitschke ex Fuckel) Petr.
Lepteutypa fusispora Petr.
Lepteutypa hederae (Fuckel) Rappaz
Lepteutypa hexagonalis Goh & K.D. Hyde
Lepteutypa hippophaës (Sollm.) Arx
Lepteutypa hippophaŽs
Lepteutypa indica (Punith.) Arx
Lepteutypa podocarpi (Butin) Aa
Lepteutypa sabalicola (Ellis & G. Martin) M.E. Barr
Lepteutypa tropicalis Dulym., Sivan., P.F. Cannon & Peerally
Lepteutypa ulmicola (Ellis & Everh.) M.E. Barr

Cybertruffle Resources:

Cyberliber Cumulative Index
Biological Records Database (1 record)

Links:

Fungal Databases [Systematic Botany and Mycology, USDA]
Genbank
Google images
IMI [CABI Fungus Dried Reference Collection]
Index Fungorum
Landcare [New Zealand]
Mycobank
New York Botanic Garden [Virtual Fungus Dried Reference Collection]


Previous page
Home page